Start fundraising for charity now

Virgin Money Cyclone | Ride Start List

Beaumont Trophy

No.

Name

Club/Team

Cat

1 Tom Stewart Team Madison Genesis Elite
2 Tobyn Horton Team Madison Genesis Elite
3 Mark Mcnally Team Madison Genesis Elite
4 Mike Northey Team Madison Genesis Elite
5 Tom Scully Team Madison Genesis Elite
6 Erick Rowsell Team Madison Genesis Elite
7 Liam Holohan - replacement Team Madison Genesis Elite
8 Martyn Irvine - replacement Team Madison Genesis Elite
9 Matt Holmes - replacement Team Madison Genesis Elite
10 Calvin Beneke Team Raleigh GAC Elite
11 Karol Domagalski Team Raleigh GAC Elite
12 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh GAC Elite
13 Morgan Kneisky Team Raleigh GAC Elite
14 Steve Lampier Team Raleigh GAC Elite
15 Ian Wilkinson Team Raleigh GAC Elite
16 Andrew Hawdon - Replacement Team Raleigh GAC Elite
17 Samual Lowe - Replacement Team Raleigh GAC Elite
18 Liam Stones - Replacement Team Raleigh GAC Elite
19 Veli-Matti Manninen - Replacement Team Raleigh GAC Elite
20 Dan Patten Team WIGGINS Elite
21 Steven Burke Team WIGGINS Elite
22 Mike Thompson Team WIGGINS Elite
23 Iain Paton Team WIGGINS Elite
24 Owain Doull Team WIGGINS Elite
25 Mark Christian Team WIGGINS Elite
26 Andy Tennant - Replacement Team WIGGINS Elite
27 Jon Dibben - Replacement Team WIGGINS Elite
28 Martin Cervenka AC Sparta Praha Elite
29 Jindrich Diask AC Sparta Praha Elite
30 Petr Fiala AC Sparta Praha Elite
31 Tomas Holub AC Sparta Praha Elite
32 Vaclav Viktorin AC Sparta Praha Elite
33 Jan Stohr AC Sparta Praha Elite
34 Jan Ryba - Replacement AC Sparta Praha Elite
35 Jiri Nesveda - Replacement AC Sparta Praha Elite
36 Petr Malan - Replacement AC Sparta Praha Elite
37 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid Elite
38 Maarten de Yonge Bike Aid Elite
39 Timo Schafer Bike Aid Elite
40 Yannick Mayer Bike Aid Elite
41 Joschika Beck Bike Aid Elite
42 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid Elite
43 Meron Amanuel - Replacement Bike Aid Elite
44 Mekseb Debesay - Replacement Bike Aid Elite
45 Christoph Schweizer - Replacement Bike Aid Elite
46 Tom Neale Catford EquipeBanks Elite
47 Lawrence Carpenter Catford EquipeBanks Elite
48 Ashley Dennis Catford EquipeBanks Senior 1st Category
49 Josh Green Catford EquipeBanks Senior 1st Category
50 Henry Latimer Catford EquipeBanks Elite
51 Harry Godding Catford EquipeBanks Senior 1st Category
Back to Top
52 Kristian House Team JLT Condor Elite
53 Tom Moses Team JLT Condor Elite
54 Richard Handley Team JLT Condor Elite
55 Graham Briggs Team JLT Condor Elite
56 Michael Cuming Team JLT Condor Elite
57 Harry Tanfield Team JLT Condor Elite
58 Luke Grivell Mellor - Replacement Team JLT Condor Elite
59 Felix English - Replacement Team JLT Condor Elite
60 Edward Laverack - Replacement Team JLT Condor Elite
61 David Griffiths Pro-Vision Cycle Clothing Senior 1st Category
62 John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Senior 2nd Category
63 Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Senior 2nd Category
64 Jason Roberts ProVision Clothing Senior 2nd Category
65 Alastair Hepworth Team envelopemasterBikeboxalan Senior 1st Category
66 Ashley Proctor Team envelopemasterBikeboxalan Senior 1st Category
67 Joe Clark Team EnvelopemasterBikeboxalan Senior 1st Category
68 Russ Falder Team envelopemasterBikeboxalan Senior 1st Category
69 James Hill EnvelopemasterBikeboxalan Senior 2nd Category
70 Andy Critchlow WyndyMilla Senior 3rd Category
71 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate Elite
72 Alex Luhrs Achieve Northside Skinnergate Senior 1st Category
73 Brad Stokes Achieve Northside Skinnergate Senior 1st Category
74 Alex Minting Neon Velo Cycling Team Senior 1st Category
75 Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team Senior 2nd Category
76 Jack Donaldson Neon Velo Cycling Team Senior 2nd Category
77 James Local Neon Velo Cycling Team Senior 1st Category
78 James Lowden Neon Velo Cycling Team Senior 2nd Category
79 Jacob Tipper Neon Velo Cycling Team Elite
80 Steven Lawley Neon Velo Cycling Team Senior 1st Category
81 Peter Murdoch Neon Velo Cycling Team Elite
82 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team Elite
83 Jacob Trotter Team Envelopemaster Bike Box Alan Senior 2nd Category
84 Simon Potter Wyndymilla Senior 3rd Category
85 Matthew Kipling MTS Cyclesport Scott UK Senior 2nd Category
86 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Senior 2nd Category
87 James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Scott RT Senior 1st Category
88 Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport London RT Senior 1st Category
89 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Elite
90 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Elite
91 George Atkins One Pro Cycling Elite
92 Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling Elite
93 Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Elite
94 Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Elite
95 George Harper - Replacement One Pro Cycling Elite
96 Josh Hunt - Replacement One Pro Cycling Elite
97 Sam Williams - Replacement One Pro Cycling Elite
98 Geoff Martin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Senior 2nd Category
99 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Senior 2nd Category
100 Nathan Edmondson giordana mitsubshi electric Elite
101 Tommy Bustard giordana mitsubshi electric Elite
Back to Top
102 Dave Clarke giordana mitsubshi electric Elite
103 Luc Hall - Replacement Team WIGGINS Elite
104 James Alder North East Composite Senior 1st Category
105 Andrew Magnier Giordana Mitsubshi Electric Senior 1st Category
106 Matthew Clarke WHEELBASE ALTURA MGD Elite
107 Sam Boast WHEELBASE ALTURA MGD Elite
108 Alex Orrell-Turner WHEELBASE ALTURA MGD Elite
109 Callum Grieve WHEELBASE ALTURA MGD Elite
110 Joss Livesey WHEELBASE ALTURA MGD Senior 2nd Category
111 Scott Davies Great Britain National Team Elite
112 Germain Burton Great Britain National Team Elite
113 Gabriel Cullaigh Great Britain National Team Elite
114 Jake Kelly Great Britain National Team Elite
115 Mark Stewart Great Britain National Team Elite
116 Oliver Wood Great Britain National Team Elite
117 Matthew Gibson Great Britain National Team Elite
118 Christopher Latham Great Britain National Team Elite
119 Tao Geoghegan-Hart Great Britain National Team Elite
120 Jake Womersley Illi-Bikes Cycling Team Senior 1st Category
121 Daniel Pearson North East Composite Senior 2nd Category
122 Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Elite
123 Adria Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Elite
124 James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Elite
125 Marius Cordier Velosure Starley Primal Elite
126 David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Elite
127 James Davey Velosure Starley Primal Elite
Back to Top